Supply of Industrial Rubber O-Rings for National Fertilizers Limited

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Industrial Rubber O-Rings for National Fertilizers Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977106Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ropar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Industrial Rubber O-Rings for National Fertilizers Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977106
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ropar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a crucial opportunity for suppliers to provide essential industrial components to the Department of Fertilizers, specifically for the operational needs of National Fertilizers Limited (NFL) at their Punjab Naya Nangal facility. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977106, issued on September 2nd, 2026, concerns the procurement of a total quantity of 450 Rubber O-RINGS across three specific sizes: 191mm, 193mm, and 146mm. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between September 2nd, 2026, commencing at 2:40 PM, and concluding on September 18th, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, highlighting the strategic importance of these components to the national fertilizer production infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    new_microsoft_word_document_2026-08-31-12-10-22_1c19eb0981ccc28ee3efc5c4b858dd70.pdf
  • Document
    new_microsoft_word_document_2026-08-31-12-08-33_947e55cd8eb032fa9c094eceaae911fd.pdf
  • Document
    new_microsoft_word_document_2026-08-31-12-13-00_14f646dbfd8625c3c5aa68eee81772f6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9824816.pdf
  • Document
    ATC1118_8a814db3-33bb-4ce5-891f1788159209823_buyer37.nfln.pb.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of O-Rings and Seal Kits for Safety Relief Valves at..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Procurement of O-Rings for HMT Machine Tools Beawar Road Facility..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

EPDM O-Ring Supply for Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of O-Rings and Seal Kits for Safety Relief Valves...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Procurement of O-Rings for HMT Machine Tools Beawar Road Facility...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

EPDM O-Ring Supply for Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More