Procurement of Coolant Shut Off Valves for HMT Machine Tools

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Coolant Shut Off Valves for HMT Machine Tools
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948271Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ajmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Coolant Shut Off Valves for HMT Machine Tools
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948271
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ajmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the Department of Heavy Industry and HMT Machine Tools Limited, is for the procurement of Coolant Shut Off Valves. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948271, the organization is seeking a total of eleven (11) units of these valves. The specific items required are Coolant Shut Off Valve 6612E155 in a half-inch size and Coolant Shut Off Valve 6612E25 in a one-inch size. The tender opens on August 21, 2026, at 4:37 PM and closes on September 15, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Potential bidders are invited to submit their proposals to the Department of Heavy Industry, located at 305003 Beawar Road, within the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    te260133_2026-08-21-16-29-29_03771635e7b122d98bd37ea3883a0f66.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9791011.pdf
  • Document
    TE260133_1bf7ac41-d670-44c7-82751787310307076_ajbuycon.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Wood Craft Machine and Tools Procurement for MSME Artisans..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Coolant Oil for Grinding Machines to Steel Authority of..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HMT Boring Machine Spares Supply and Installation Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At Shop,..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Gujarat Refinery Valve Procurement for Operational Integrity..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Wood Craft Machine and Tools Procurement for MSME Artisans...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Coolant Oil for Grinding Machines to Steel Authority...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HMT Boring Machine Spares Supply and Installation Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Gujarat Refinery Valve Procurement for Operational Integrity...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More