HPCL Jaipur Underground Tank Overfill Automation Cable Supply and Installation

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Works
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title HPCL Jaipur Underground Tank Overfill Automation Cable Supply and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971498Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bharatpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHPCL Jaipur Underground Tank Overfill Automation Cable Supply and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971498
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bharatpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971498, is issued by Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd (HPCL) for the supply and installation of various cables and associated materials for Underground Tank Overfill Automation works at their Jaipur facility. The bid is open from August 29, 2026, 5:08 PM, and closes on September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The scope of work includes the supply and laying of 16-pair x 1.5 sqmm FRLS cable for VFT from the Control Room, branch cables of 2-pair x 1.5 sqmm and 4-pair x 1.5 sqmm, as well as 36-core x 1.5 sqmm cable for POV from the Control Room. Additionally, the tender covers the supply and laying of 1x6 sqmm earthing cable, supply and installation of FLP JB with glands, and the supply and installation of 50mm cable trays, including structural steel for cable tray supports. The total quantity for this comprehensive project is listed as 16048 units. This initiative falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    gemtenderc_2026-08-28-14-51-30_eb889af11d80aaa0e5fdf5c23ae52418.pdf
  • Document
    1788003476.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818151.pdf
  • Document
    GTCSCD_52fc7d1f-86f3-48a2-b8791787909572573_buyer21.hpcl.mh.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical System Upgrades and Relay Earthing Commissioning at HPCL Leh Depot..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Sjvn Limited Tender

33kV Medium Voltage System and Cable Installation, Testing & Commissioning..read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Lakshadweep District Administration Tender

Supply Of Xlpe Lt Underground Cable For Street Lights And Consumers..read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Iocl Erpl Tender

Level Transmitter and Signalling Cable Installation Services for IOCL Bongaigaon..read more

Bongaigaon , Assam

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Consumables and Stationery Supply for HPCL Petrochemical Terminal..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical System Upgrades and Relay Earthing Commissioning at HPCL Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Sjvn Limited Tender

33kV Medium Voltage System and Cable Installation, Testing & Commissioning...read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Lakshadweep District Administration Tender

Supply Of Xlpe Lt Underground Cable For Street Lights And...read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Iocl Erpl Tender

Level Transmitter and Signalling Cable Installation Services for IOCL Bongaigaon...read more

Bongaigaon , Assam

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Consumables and Stationery Supply for HPCL Petrochemical Terminal...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More