Supply of Specialized Bridge Sleeves for HPCL MDPL Ajmer and Palanpur Stations

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Specialized Bridge Sleeves for HPCL MDPL Ajmer and Palanpur Stations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7831490Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Specialized Bridge Sleeves for HPCL MDPL Ajmer and Palanpur Stations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7831490
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical procurement opportunity for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd (HPCL), specifically for the supply of specialized bridge sleeves required at their MDPL locations in Ajmer and Palanpur. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7831490, is open from 01-09-2026 at 4:00 PM to 02-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The procurement encompasses two distinct types of sleeves, with specific dimensional requirements and a total quantity of 60 units. The first type involves 1000 mm and 1500 mm bridge sleeves with a modified Inner Diameter (ID), designated for both the Ajmer and Palanpur RP Stations. The second type requires 1500 mm and 2000 mm sleeves, each featuring an 18-inch (457 mm) ID, also to be supplied to the Ajmer and Palanpur RP Stations. This tender falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, with the originating office being Petroleum House, located at 302017MDPL HPCL HO D-7, Lal Bahadur Nagar (E), Malviya Nagar, Jaipur, Rajasthan. Applicants are strongly encouraged to review the detailed specifications for these critical components to ensure their offerings meet HPCL's precise requirements for these vital infrastructure projects.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    scope_of_job-_stc_and_technical_specifications_2026-07-24-14-54-26_6e1ddd0c243d851f1ff2d77bd9143548.pdf
  • Document
    scope_of_job-_stc_and_technical_specifications_2026-07-24-15-06-52_8f680e9defd68fab2f0cc49effd3477f.pdf
  • Document
    scope_of_job-_stc_and_technical_specifications_2026-07-24-15-03-41_99fb896c14f6a3c2e4e9e6c414be06cb.pdf
  • Document
    scope_of_job-_stc_and_technical_specifications_2026-07-24-15-09-17_b864c4bb5b75c3f74fc49e9c90b4b023.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9826266.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9657541.pdf
  • Document
    1784886205.pdf
  • Document
    Tendermer_d45c2ab0-b286-49f3-86021784887255528_buyer1.hpcl.dl.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Consumables and Stationery Supply for HPCL Petrochemical Terminal..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Tungsten Carbide Die Sleeve Fabrication and Supply for Rotary Presses..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Specialized Cadaveric Facility Design, Build, and Deployment..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Shrinkable Sleeves for Defense Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Consumables and Stationery Supply for HPCL Petrochemical Terminal...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Tungsten Carbide Die Sleeve Fabrication and Supply for Rotary Presses...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Specialized Cadaveric Facility Design, Build, and Deployment...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Shrinkable Sleeves for Defense Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More