| Tender Title | Supply of Cone Crusher Bowl Liners and Lower Mantles for Hindustan Copper Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7945411 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 04:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jhujhunu , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 04:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by Hindustan Copper Limited, a prominent organization under the Ministry of Mines, invites bids for the supply of critical spare parts for their cone crushers. Specifically, the requirement encompasses the provision of two Bowl Liners for KMD 2200-400 HEC Tertiary Cone Crushers, as detailed in Drawing No. HCLMC14178, and two Bowl Liners for KCD 2200B HEC Secondary Cone Crushers, as per Drawing HCLMC15074. Additionally, the tender includes the supply of two Lower Mantles for KCD-2200 B HEC Secondary Cone Crushers, adhering to Drawing HCLMC14974, and two Lower Mantles for HEC Tertiary Cone Crushers, as per Drawing HCLMC14074. The total quantity required for these items is six units. Bids are to be submitted through the GEM portal, with the bidding period commencing on August 22, 2026, at 4:09 PM and concluding on September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid reference number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7945411. This opportunity is crucial for ensuring the continued operational efficiency of Hindustan Copper Limited's mining and processing facilities located in Rajasthan.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Cone Crusher Spares On Arc Basis..read more
Supply of Inner Eccentric Bushing for 7-Foot Symons Tertiary Cone Crusher..read more
Supply of Triplex Chains for UPRVUNL Primary Crusher..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Steel Authority of India: Bokaro Plant Procurement of Rolling Mill Liners..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category