Supply of Cone Crusher Spares on Annual Rate Contract

  • Opening DateJul 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Cone Crusher Spares on Annual Rate Contract
Tender ID2026_UCIL_285481_1Tender Reference NumberTMPL/RC/Cone Crusher Spares/408
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-25 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationUcil,tummala Palle , Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Cone Crusher Spares on Annual Rate Contract
  • Tender ID2026_UCIL_285481_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTMPL/RC/Cone Crusher Spares/408
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationUcil,tummala Palle,Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-25 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-25 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-25 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-25 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-25 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Cone Crusher Spares On Arc Basis

Uranium Corporation of India Limited (UCIL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids from eligible and experienced bidders for the "Supply of Cone Crusher Spares on ARC Basis." This Open Tender, identified by Tender Reference Number TMPL/RC/Cone Crusher Spares/408 and Tender ID 2026_UCIL_285481_1, falls under the Goods category and is a Rate Contract with a work duration of 365 days. The tender documents, including the NIT, are available for download from 25-Jul-2026, 04:00 PM, until 10-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹1,000, payable to Uranium Corporation of India Limited, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,50,000 is required, with exemptions allowed for BG/ST. Bids must be submitted between 25-Jul-2026, 05:00 PM, and 10-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 11-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM, at the Purchase Department, UCIL, Tummala Palle, YSR District, AP, 516349. This tender requires a two-cover submission: Cover 1 for Tender Related documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details, including annexures and pre-qualification criteria, are provided within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Suman Kumar Barman
AddressDgm (purchase /store/hod)uranium Corporation Of India Limited, Purchase Dept ,vemula Mandal, Ysr District, Ap 516349.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Two(2) Year Annual Rate Contract For Sulzer Spares..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract Of 2 Year For Supply Of Rotork Make..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Galighar Type Sump Pump Spares..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract For Supply Of Limitorque Actuator Spares For Ntpcstation,..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Two(2) Year Annual Rate Contract For Sulzer Spares...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract Of 2 Year For Supply Of Rotork...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Galighar Type Sump Pump Spares...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract For Supply Of Limitorque Actuator Spares For...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More