Supply of Inner Eccentric Bushing for 7-Foot Symons Tertiary Cone Crusher

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Construction Material
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Inner Eccentric Bushing for 7-Foot Symons Tertiary Cone Crusher
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955629Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Inner Eccentric Bushing for 7-Foot Symons Tertiary Cone Crusher
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955629
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Hindustan Copper Limited, under the Ministry of Mines, is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7955629) for the supply of one (1) INNER ECCENTRIC BUSHING, specifically Part No. 10 2214 6721, designed for a 7-foot Symons Tertiary Cone Crusher. This vital component is required for operations at the Malanjkhand Copper Project, located in Dist. Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh, Pin Code 481116. The tender will open on August 25, 2026, at 6:21 PM and will close on September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their bids through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) portal. This procurement is being managed by the Kolkata Corporate Office of Hindustan Copper Limited.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_2026-08-24-15-28-31_4e93aacc773b7849121bea2389e5051f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9799789.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_fc3424e0-ac7e-466e-a1c01787565825455_pradip_m.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Supply of Cone Crusher Bowl Liners and Lower Mantles for Hindustan..read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of Cone Crusher Spares On Arc Basis..read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Triplex Chains for UPRVUNL Primary Crusher..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Horizontal Shake Table with Eccentric CAM for Research..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Supply of Cone Crusher Bowl Liners and Lower Mantles for...read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of Cone Crusher Spares On Arc Basis...read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Triplex Chains for UPRVUNL Primary Crusher...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Horizontal Shake Table with Eccentric CAM for Research...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More