| Tender Title | Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for FCI Jaipur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7934233 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 11:57 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 11:57 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Food and Public Distribution under the Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution, specifically by the Food Corporation of India (FCI) District Office Jaipur, presents a critical opportunity for service providers. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7934233, and it officially opens on August 19, 2026, at 11:57 AM, with submissions closing on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The core requirement is for the **Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel**, specifically for Sedan vehicles. The acceptable vehicle models include Honda Amaze, Hyundai Xcent, Tata Zest, and Hyundai Aura, with an estimated mileage range of 25,000 to 50,000 kilometers. The service must be available 24/7 with air conditioning. This tender, originating from the FCI District Office located at Malviya Nagar, Modeltown Ext., Opposite Trimurti Apartment, Jaipur (Pin Code: 302017), seeks to ensure reliable and efficient transportation solutions for the operational needs of the Food Corporation of India.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Cab and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for UP Power Transmission..read more
Monthly Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more
Monthly Sedan Taxi Hire for Outstation Travel (1540 Km/Month)..read more
Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel - 2100..read more
Outstation Sedan Cab Hiring Services for Talcher Area Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category