| Tender Title | Comprehensive Maintenance and Periodical Services for Jasai Military Station Administrative and Technical Areas | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784463_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8942/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45 L | Tender Location | Barmer , Barmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Comprehensive Maint Of Adm Area And Tech Area Of 25 Amn Coy And Periodical Services Works At Jasai Mil Stn Under Ge (a) Barmer
This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the GE (A) BARMER, located at JALIPA CANTT, BARMER-344001 (RAJ). The tender, identified by Reference Number 8942/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_784463_1, is an open tender for Works related to Civil Works in BARMER. The scope of work involves the "COMPREHENSIVE MAINT OF ADM AREA AND TECH AREA OF 25 AMN COY AND PERIODICAL SERVICES WORKS AT JASAI MIL STN UNDER GE (A) BARMER." The estimated tender value is ₹45,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 330 days. Key dates for this tender are: Document Download Start Date on 14-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM, Bid Submission Start Date on 28-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on 03-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date on 05-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹90,000, payable to GE (A) BARMER, and EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, also payable to GE (A) BARMER, with exemption potentially allowed. The contract form is Item Rate, and the payment mode is Offline. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents such as scanned copies of applications, enlistment letters, DD/Banker's cheque for tender cost and EMD (for unlisted contractors), affidavit of no recovery outstanding, police verification/passport, EPF code number, and GST registration certificate. Cover 2 is for the Finance component, which includes the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge A Barmer |
| Address | Ge (a) Barmer
 Jalipa Cantt
 Barmer-344001 (raj) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Smart Periodical Services And Welcome Maintenance Of Md Accn For Zone..read more
Periodical Services With Smart Periodical Methodology To Internal And External Surfaces..read more
Periodical Services With Smart Periodical Methodology To Internal And External Surfaces..read more
Smart Periodical Services Of Otm Accn For Zone C And D..read more
Maintenance Services To Arboriculture Assets At Technical Areas (zone-1) Kanchanbagh, Hyderabad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category