Building Surface Maintenance and Modernization Services at AF Station Suratgarh Technical Area

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Building Surface Maintenance and Modernization Services at AF Station Suratgarh Technical Area
Tender ID2026_MES_784255_1Tender Reference Number8350/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 50 L Tender LocationGe Af Suratgarh , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBuilding Surface Maintenance and Modernization Services at AF Station Suratgarh Technical Area
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784255_1
  • Tender Reference Number8350/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 50 L
  • Tender LocationGe Af Suratgarh,Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Periodical Services With Smart Periodical Methodology To Internal And External Surfaces Of Buildings At Technical Area At Af Station Suratgarh

The Military Engineer Services, E-IN-C BRANCH, through the Garrison Engineer AF Suratgarh, invites bids for "PERIODICAL SERVICES WITH SMART PERIODICAL METHODOLOGY TO INTERNAL AND EXTERNAL SURFACES OF BUILDINGS AT TECHNICAL AREA AT AF STATION SURATGARH". This is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically Class D and above Cat a(i) sub-category, with an estimated tender value of ₹50,00,000 and a work period of 210 days. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,00,000, payable to GE AF SURATGARH at Suratgarh. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE AF SURATGARH at Suratgarh. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance. Document download commences on August 13, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from September 5, 2026, at 9:00 AM until September 12, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 9:00 AM at GE AF SURATGARH. Further details regarding documentation requirements for both MES enlisted and un-enlisted contractors are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Af Suratgarh
AddressSuratgarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services With Smart Periodical Methodology To Internal And External Surfaces..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maintenance Of Hangers, Annexes And Otm Building In Technical Area At..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Crack Filling , Joint Filling And Epoxy Repair At..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint And Rewiring Of Internal Electrification, Fittings And Fixtures..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Bldg And Map Accn At Op Area At..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services With Smart Periodical Methodology To Internal And External...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Maintenance Of Hangers, Annexes And Otm Building In Technical Area...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Crack Filling , Joint Filling And Epoxy Repair...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint And Rewiring Of Internal Electrification, Fittings And...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Bldg And Map Accn At Op Area...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More