| Tender Title | Civil Works for Entry/Exit Gate Widening at AF Station Nal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785148_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE (AF) NAL/T-69/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.85 L | Tender Location | Ge Af Nal , Bikaner , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - As Mentioned And Described In Boq
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE (AF) NAL/T-69/2026-27, is issued by the GE AF NAL, an organization operating under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The tender seeks bids for Civil Works, specifically the "WIDENING OF ENTRY/EXIT GATE OF MT SECTION AT AF STN NAL UNDER GE (AF) NAL," with an estimated tender value of ₹9,85,000. This is an open tender utilizing an Item Rate contract form, requiring two covers for submissions. Bidders must download tender documents between August 19, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 09, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from September 02, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 09, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE AF NAL. A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable, payable to GE AF NAL at Bikaner. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 is also required, with payment to GE AF NAL at Bikaner, and EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The work is to be completed within 180 days from the award of the contract, and the bid validity period is 60 days. Applicants are required to submit scanned copies of various documents including their application on letterhead, DD/Banker's cheque for the tender fee, EMD, MES enlistment letter (if applicable), EPFO registration, GST registration, and for un-enlisted contractors, all documents meeting enlistment criteria as per MOC 2020 and workload details for one class below contractor. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Tender documents are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Af Nal |
| Address | Ge Af Nal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Civil Infrastructure At Checkpost (entry/exit Point) Of Kabribad Ocp And Giridih..read more
NIPER Guwahati Entry & Exit Gate Security Cabin Installation..read more
Part Design And Construction Of Elevated Viaduct, At-grade Viaduct, Sidings, Elevated..read more
Resurfacing Of Runway Alongwith Connected Works At Af Station Ambala..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category