Procurement of Sevoflurane Inhalation Anesthetic and Iohexol Injection for ESIC Hospital Alwar

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Sevoflurane Inhalation Anesthetic and Iohexol Injection for ESIC Hospital Alwar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7802008Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Alwar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Sevoflurane Inhalation Anesthetic and Iohexol Injection for ESIC Hospital Alwar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7802008
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Alwar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) for the Esic Medical College and Hospital Alwar, Rajasthan, under the Ministry of Labour and Employment. The bidding process, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7802008, commenced on August 27, 2026, at 1:09 PM and will conclude on September 17, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The requirement is for the procurement of critical medical supplies, specifically 460 units of Sevoflurane inhalation anesthetic (250 ml) and Iohexol injection (350 mg/ml). Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their bids for this essential medical equipment, vital for patient care at the institution located at 301030 Esic Medical College Hospital Desula M.I.A. Alwar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    iohexol_2026-07-17-15-45-55_ec93329cfdddc4eaf61c875ed38434e9.pdf
  • Document
    sevoflurane_2026-07-17-15-42-39_ac4e28a9ffebc0a9e6f4a39afb7bc027.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9623679.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Isoflurane Liquid for Inhalation for ESIC Model Hospital Noida..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Sevoflurane Solution 250ml Bottles for ESIC Model Hospital Noida..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Procurement Of Antibody Screening Regents For Pathology Deptt. Of Sdn Hospital..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Iohexol Omnipaque Hysterosalpingography Contrast Sets and Catheters..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Civil Works Of Medical College Hospital Buildings..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Isoflurane Liquid for Inhalation for ESIC Model Hospital...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Sevoflurane Solution 250ml Bottles for ESIC Model Hospital...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Procurement Of Antibody Screening Regents For Pathology Deptt. Of Sdn...read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Iohexol Omnipaque Hysterosalpingography Contrast Sets and Catheters...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Civil Works Of Medical College Hospital...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More