Supply of Iohexol Omnipaque Hysterosalpingography Contrast Sets and Catheters

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Iohexol Omnipaque Hysterosalpingography Contrast Sets and Catheters
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950587Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Iohexol Omnipaque Hysterosalpingography Contrast Sets and Catheters
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950587
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 12:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 12:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of **Inj Iohexol Omnipaque Contrast 50ml (300mg/ml) Hysterosalpingography sets**, with each set to include a balloon hysterosalpingography catheter and an introducer. The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically the Indian Navy, is issuing this tender with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950587. The requirement is for a total quantity of **175 units**. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on **22nd August 2026 at 12:40 PM** and concludes on **12th September 2026 at 1:00 PM**. The tender is being managed from the office located in UTTARA KANNADA.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_02_2026-08-22-11-16-13_09039cb7c556f1a38a9bf14e17328707.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specification_02_2026-08-22-11-20-57_8647dff2256fbc869ab2214d2b133f77.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9793757.pdf
  • Document
    TECH1_68d69997-d518-4fd3-86bf1787381976792_oicmsptj2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Medical Consumables Supply for Interventional Cardiology Procedures..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Department Of Health Research Tender

Cardiology Consumables and Contrast Supply for Bhopal Memorial Hospital & Research..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Sevoflurane Inhalation Anesthetic and Iohexol Injection for ESIC Hospital..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Sterile Over-Needle Peripheral Catheters for Indian Navy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of Sterile Over-Needle Peripheral IV Catheters..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Medical Consumables Supply for Interventional Cardiology Procedures...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Department Of Health Research Tender

Cardiology Consumables and Contrast Supply for Bhopal Memorial Hospital &...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Sevoflurane Inhalation Anesthetic and Iohexol Injection for ESIC...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Sterile Over-Needle Peripheral Catheters for Indian Navy...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of Sterile Over-Needle Peripheral IV Catheters...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More