| Tender Title | Comprehensive Medical Consumables and Surgical Supplies Procurement for ESIC Model Hospital Jaipur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7864225 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:21 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:21 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of a comprehensive range of medical consumables and equipment for the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) Model Hospital in Jaipur. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7864225, will be open from 29-08-2026 at 11:21 AM until 19-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The contract falls under the purview of the Ministry of Labour and Employment, with the specific delivery location being 302006 ESIC Model Hospital, Laxminagar, Ajmer Road, Jaipur. The tender covers a substantial total quantity of 112,144 units, encompassing a diverse array of essential medical supplies. Key items include a Combined Spinal and Epidural Anesthesia Kit with a 27Gx5 spinal needle, various sizes of I.V. Cannula (including safety variants), adult disposable I.V. Sets, and Glucometer Strips. Additionally, the tender specifies sterile surgical supplies such as Abdominal Pads, Tissue Paper Rolls, Hypoallergenic Elastic Adhesive Tape, Multienzymatic surgical instruments cleaner, and a significant quantity of Silicone and standard Foleys Catheters in a range of sizes (12 FG to 22 FG). Infection control and sterilization are further addressed with the inclusion of Sodium Perborate Disinfectant Powder, Hard Surface and Environment Disinfectant, and Iodophor Impregnated Incise Drapes in both 34x35 cm and 60x45 cm dimensions. The inclusion of Hand Sanitizer with a dispenser further emphasizes the commitment to hygiene within the facility.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Surgical Consumables Procurement for Amritsar..read more
Indian Air Force Surgical Consumables Procurement: Trocars, Ultrasonic Dissectors, and Generators..read more
AIIMS Raebareli Laparoscopic Surgical Instruments Procurement..read more
Annual Repair And Maintenance Civil Works Of Medical College Hospital Buildings..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for CSSD & TSSU Equipment at ESIC Hospital..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category