| Tender Title | Bikaner Military Station Internal Road Special Repairs and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787242_1 | Tender Reference Number | CA No CWE BKN-Token No 36/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-29 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 63.42 L | Tender Location | Bikaner , Bikaner , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-06 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-29 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-29 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,20,130 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To Internal Road Hrdc To Main Office Of Asc Bn And Armed
 Sqn Klp To Armed Bde Otm At Mil Stn Bikaner Under Ge (n) Bikaner
This tender, initiated by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES under the purview of HQ CWE Bikaner, seeks bids for "Special Repair to internal road HRDC to Main office of ASC Bn and Armed Sqn KLP to Armed Bde OTM at Mil Stn Bikaner under GE (N) Bikaner." This open tender for civil works, specifically roads, has an estimated tender value of ₹63,42,000 and a specified work period of 120 days. The bid submission period commences on September 22, 2026, and concludes on September 29, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for October 6, 2026. Prospective bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,20,130, payable to GE (N) Bikaner. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing application details, DD for the tender fee, enlistment letters, EPF code, GST registration, and requisite documents for un-enlisted contractors, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The form of contract is Item Rate. The document download period runs from September 1, 2026, to September 29, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sh Rakesh Jha, Idse, Se, Cwe |
| Address | Hq Cwe Bikaner 
 Bikaner Military Station |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair To Offrs Md Accn Internal Approach Road At Gandhinagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more
Special Repairs To Internal Road From Guard Room To Gun Shed..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category