Procurement of Cardiology Implants for Dr. S.N. Medical College, Jodhpur

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateJul 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Cardiology Implants for Dr. S.N. Medical College, Jodhpur
Tender ID2026_SNMCJ_577995_1Tender Reference Number06(2026-27) ITEM NO. 1 CARDIOLOGY IMPLANTS
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8 Cr Tender LocationSuperintendent, Mdmh, Jodhpur , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Cardiology Implants for Dr. S.N. Medical College, Jodhpur
  • Tender ID2026_SNMCJ_577995_1
  • Tender Reference Number06(2026-27) ITEM NO. 1 CARDIOLOGY IMPLANTS
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8 Cr
  • Tender LocationSuperintendent, Mdmh, Jodhpur,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,00,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - E Tender Notice No. 06(2026-27) Item No. 1 Cardiology Implants

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_SNMCJ_577995_1 and Reference Number 06(2026-27) ITEM NO. 1 CARDIOLOGY IMPLANTS, is being issued by the Dr. S.N. Medical College, Jodhpur, a State Government and UT organization, for the procurement of Cardiology Implants under the category of Goods, specifically within Consumables (Hospital / Lab). The tender is an Open Tender with two covers for submission, comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical and Finance documents. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for August 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Superintendent, MDMH, Jodhpur. The bid submission period commences on July 27, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The EMD is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹16,00,000, payable to the Superintendent, MDMH, Jodhpur. The total tender fee is ₹4,500, comprising a ₹2,000 tender fee and a ₹2,500 processing fee, both payable to the Superintendent, MDMH, Jodhpur in Jodhpur. The estimated tender value is ₹8,00,00,000, and the contract type is a Rate Contract. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintendent, Mdmh, Jodhpur
AddressSuperintendent, Mdmh, Jodhpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Government Tender

Tender For Procurement Of Medicines Tab Etoricoxib Diacerin Glucosamine Msm For..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more

Nalbari , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Bio Analyzer To Govt...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Haryana Government Tender

Tender For Procurement Of Medicines Tab Etoricoxib Diacerin Glucosamine Msm...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations...read more

Nalbari , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Bio Analyzer To...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More