Supply of Remote Ethernet Input/Output Modules

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Remote Ethernet Input/Output Modules
Tender ID2026_DPS_921749_1Tender Reference NumberDPS/HRPU/NFC/PT/RT/B2/2275
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 03:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNfc, Kota , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Remote Ethernet Input/Output Modules
  • Tender ID2026_DPS_921749_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDPS/HRPU/NFC/PT/RT/B2/2275
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 03:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNfc, Kota,Chittorgarh, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 03:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 03:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 03:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 03:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Remote Ethernet Input Output Module As Per Annexure

This tender is being issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of Remote Ethernet Input Output modules as per the attached annexure. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DPS_921749_1 and Tender Reference Number DPS/HRPU/NFC/PT/RT/B2/2275, is an open tender for goods and falls under the product category of Electronic Components and Devices. The Assistant Purchase Officer, located at HRPU, NFC, HYDERABAD, is the inviting authority. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on August 14, 2026, at 03:05 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 03, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 04, 2026, at 02:30 PM at HRPU, NFC, HYDERABAD. There is no tender fee or EMD required for this tender. The contract form is for supply, with a bid validity period of 90 days and a work period of 90 days. All essential tender documents, including technical specifications, commercial terms, and the price bid, are available for download, with the document download end date mirroring the bid submission deadline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Purchase Officer
AddressHrpu, Nfc,&#x0d Hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Micro PLC Systems and Industrial Automation Components for Space..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Advanced Data Acquisition Systems and Control Software Development for Scientific Applications..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Digital Output Supply for Terminal Automation Safety PLC..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 24-Port TSN Ethernet Switches for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Department Of Space Tender

Supply of 10GbE Network Switches for National Atmospheric Research Laboratory..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Micro PLC Systems and Industrial Automation Components for...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Advanced Data Acquisition Systems and Control Software Development for Scientific...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Digital Output Supply for Terminal Automation Safety PLC...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 24-Port TSN Ethernet Switches for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Department Of Space Tender

Supply of 10GbE Network Switches for National Atmospheric Research Laboratory...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More