| Tender Title | Digital Output Supply for Terminal Automation Safety PLC | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963464 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:15 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:15 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, through its Shahjahanpur Depot, invites bids for the "Supply Of Digital Output For Safety PLC Of Terminal Automation System" under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963464. This opportunity, overseen by the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is for a single unit of this critical component. The tender period commences on August 27, 2026, at 10:15 AM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals within this timeframe for consideration by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, located at Banthra Railway Station.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Micro PLC Systems and Industrial Automation Components for Space..read more
Foundational Digital Operational Conditioning Centre Supply and Installation for Enhanced Safety..read more
Wadala Terminal Automation System Non-Comprehensive AMC..read more
Request For Proposal For Study Of Digital And Automation Transformation Of..read more
Biennial Maintenance Contract For Rockwell Automation Plc Of Stacker Reclaimers-2,3 Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category