Procurement of 24-Port TSN Ethernet Switches for Defence Production

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 24-Port TSN Ethernet Switches for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967880Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 24-Port TSN Ethernet Switches for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967880
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967880, is being issued by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) on behalf of the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence. The bidding period commences on 28-08-2026 at 1:06 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The core requirement of this tender is the procurement of a substantial quantity of 122 units of "24P TSN ETHERNET SWITCH." This item falls under the category of 901-1-03546, with multiple variations of this code provided, all pertaining to the same essential product. The tender is being managed from Bangalore City.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfq_documents_m97-22183_2026-08-27-15-29-09_a0c3a885e0d25972e05d89a3a5a0ea7f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813929.pdf
  • Document
    Omnibus_IP_efde68a8-c66f-4c96-91a81787825746551_bodsri.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Supply of L3 24 Port Ethernet Switches for Defence Production Networking..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

EPFO Guntur: Procurement of 24-Port Data Network Switches..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Nashik: Network Infrastructure Upgrade Including 10GE Switches, Racks, and..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tata Memorial Centre Mpmmcc And Hbch Tender

Procurement of 48-Port and 24-Port Network Switches for Tata Memorial Centre..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Supply of L3 24 Port Ethernet Switches for Defence Production...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Employees Provident Fund Organisation Tender

EPFO Guntur: Procurement of 24-Port Data Network Switches...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Nashik: Network Infrastructure Upgrade Including 10GE Switches, Racks,...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tata Memorial Centre Mpmmcc And Hbch Tender

Procurement of 48-Port and 24-Port Network Switches for Tata Memorial...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More