| Tender Title | Road Material Supply and Stacking for MFFR Area Roads in Rajasthan | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BRO_785449_1 | Tender Reference Number | CDR 49 TF/09/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 31.32 L | Tender Location | Various Roads In Rajasthan Under 101 Rcc , Hanumangarh , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-22 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 62,640 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply And Stacking Of Stone Aggregate, Sand And First Class Brickson Various Roads Inside Mffr Area Under 101 Rcc/49 Brtf/(p) Chetak In The State Of Rajasthan
This tender, Reference Number CDR 49 TF/09/2026-27, issued by the Dte General Border Roads Organisation through Commander 49 BRTF, invites bids for the "SUPPLY AND STACKING OF STONE AGGREGATE, SAND AND FIRST CLASS BRICKSON VARIOUS ROADS INSIDE MFFR AREA UNDER 101 RCC/49 BRTF/(P) CHETAK IN THE STATE OF RAJASTHAN". This is an Open Tender for Works, categorized under Civil Works - Roads, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹31,32,000 and a required Bid Validity of 120 days. The work is to be completed within a Period of Work of 45 days. The EMD amount is ₹62,640, payable to COMMANDER 49 BRTF at HANUMANGARH JN, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. The tender document download period commences on 21-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM and concludes on 12-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from 05-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM until 12-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with Bid Opening scheduled for 21-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at HQ 49 BRTF HANUMANGARH JN. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of EMD, application appendices, firm constitution, GST, and identity documents; and Cover 2 for Finance, specifically the signed and scanned Priced Bid Part II (Schedule A BOQs). A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on 27-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM at HQ 49 BRTF HANUMANGARH JN. The Tender Fee is ₹0.00.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commander 49 Brtf |
| Address | Hq 49 Brtf Hanumangarh Jn |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Road Construction Material Supply and Stacking for 69 RCC and DU..read more
Supply And Stacking Of S/aggregates Of Various Sizes, Sand For On..read more
Concreting The Floor At Nrb Bus Entries And Nrb Store Material..read more
Supply and Stacking of Stone Aggregate and Sand for KT Road..read more
9 B Suspense Stock During 2026 27
 Sh Supply And Stacking..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category