Block Arthona MPT Construction Project in Banswara

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 06, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 76.96 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Block Arthona MPT Construction Project in Banswara
Tender ID2026_WDSC_592417_1Tender Reference NumberMJSA2.3 NIT 07/2026-27 BLOCK ARTHOONA
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 76.96 L Tender LocationBanswara , Banswara , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBlock Arthona MPT Construction Project in Banswara
  • Tender ID2026_WDSC_592417_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMJSA2.3 NIT 07/2026-27 BLOCK ARTHOONA
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 76.96 L
  • Tender LocationBanswara,Banswara, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,53,922
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Mpt

This tender, referenced as MJSA2.3 NIT 07/2026-27 for Block Arthona, is issued by the Deptt. of Watershed Dev. and Soil Conservation, specifically from the Office of the Superintending Engineer, WDSC Banswara. The primary objective of this open tender is the CONSTRUCTION OF MPT, a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹76,96,077. Bidders are advised that the tender documents, including the NIT, Terms and Conditions, and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 6, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid submission period will also commence on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM and conclude on September 6, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,53,922 is required, with flexibility for submission through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. A tender fee of ₹2,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,500 and a tender fee of ₹1,000, is payable to the SE WDSC Banswara at Banswara. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Superintending Engineer, WDSC Banswara. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee, Pre-Qual, and Technical aspects, and Cover 2 dedicated to the Finance/BOQ. Potential applicants should note that the Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled as "NA". All submissions must be in accordance with the detailed tender documents, which are to be carefully reviewed for specific technical and contractual requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superdenting Engineer Wdsc Banswara
AddressOffice Of Superdenting Engineer Wdsc Banswara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited Tender

Engineering, Design, Supply, Inspection, Testing, Packing, Forwarding, Transportation To Site, Guarantee,..read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Nuclear Island Mega Epc Package (nimep) For Mahi Banswara Rajasthan Atomic..read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited Tender

Engineering, Design, Supply, Inspection, Testing, Packing, Forwarding, Transportation To Site, Guarantee,..read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Department Of Local Government Tender

Construction Of Toilet Block In Sanour City..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Construction Of Earthan Checkdam Pakka Check Dam, Mpt, Sunken Pond, Talai..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited Tender

Engineering, Design, Supply, Inspection, Testing, Packing, Forwarding, Transportation To Site,...read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Nuclear Island Mega Epc Package (nimep) For Mahi Banswara Rajasthan...read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited Tender

Engineering, Design, Supply, Inspection, Testing, Packing, Forwarding, Transportation To Site,...read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Department Of Local Government Tender

Construction Of Toilet Block In Sanour City...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Construction Of Earthan Checkdam Pakka Check Dam, Mpt, Sunken Pond,...read more

Kota , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More