| Tender Title | Manpower Services for Border Flood Lighting Security Division in Barmer | ||
| Tender ID | 167074 | Tender Reference Number | 10/EE(EM)/BFLD/JSMR/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.54 L | Tender Location | , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:07 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:07 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,083 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG |
Work Description - Replacement Of Border Flood Lighting Infrastructure Along Indo-pak Border In Rajasthan Sector. (715 Kms) Sh:-providing Services Of Data Entry Operator And Mts/messenger For The Bflsd, Barmer
This tender, issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD), specifically by the EE(E)- BFLD Jaisalmer office, concerns the crucial "Replacement of Border Flood Lighting infrastructure along Indo-Pak Border in Rajasthan Sector (715 Kms)". The specific scope of work for this tender (SH: Providing Services of Data Entry Operator and MTS/Messenger for the BFLSD, Barmer) requires the provision of essential manpower for the Border Flood Lighting Security Division (BFLSD) in Barmer. The estimated cost for this service is ₹ 6,54,168, and it is a composite, open tender for services with a bid type of percentage. The tender document is available for download from August 25, 2026, at 2:07 PM, with the deadline for document download and bid submission both on September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 1, 2026, at 3:30 PM. Interested bidders must submit mandatory documents including a Treasury Challan/Demand Draft/Pay Order or Bankers Cheque/Deposit at Call Receipt/Bank Guarantee for EMD of ₹ 13,083, a valid Enlistment order in CPWD, GST registration and up-to-date returns for Rajasthan, PAN Card, receipt for deposition of original EMD from a CPWD division office, and EPFO/ESIC registration certificates. The bid validity period is 30 days, expiring on October 1, 2026, at 3:30 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee(e )- Bfld Jaisalmer |
| Address | Ee(e And M) Bfld Cpwd Jaisalmer |
| Contact Details | 7878440792 |
| jsmeee-jbed@cpwd.gov.in | |
| Website | NA |
Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services for Well Sites in Bharuch, Gujarat..read more
Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Services for Kendriya Vidyalayas in Udaipur..read more
Unarmed Security Guard Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Ubhawal..read more
Unarmed Security Guard Manpower Outsourcing for Offices, Institutions, and Residential Facilities..read more
Unarmed Security Guard Services for Kendriya Vidyalaya Malappuram..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category