| Tender Title | Supply of Trans-Oesophageal Echocardiograph Machine for AIIMS Jodhpur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7814527 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 05:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 05:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks a high-quality Trans-Oesophageal Echocardiograph with Machine for the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Jodhpur, a crucial institution under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The Department of Health and Family Welfare is inviting bids for this vital medical equipment, with the bidding process commencing on 18th August 2026 at 5:15 PM and concluding on 15th September 2026 at 3:00 PM. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7814527, and interested parties are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 130,000.0. This opportunity represents a significant contribution to enhancing diagnostic capabilities within AIIMS Jodhpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Work Required For Installation Of X-ray Machine At Ground Floor,..read more
Sitc Of Gamma Knife For Aiims Bhubaneswar..read more
Sitc Of Gamma Knife For Aiims Bhopal..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Rate Contract For Procurement Of Disposable At Central Pharmacy Aiims Bhopal ..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category