| Tender Title | 33 KV Sub-Station Building and Boundary Wall Construction at Gujarwas | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AVVNL_572510_1 | Tender Reference Number | AVV2627WSOB00125 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-02 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 66 L | Tender Location | Gujarwas , Jhujhunu , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-02 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-02 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-02 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2680 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,32,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Bldg With B Wall At Gujarwas Jjn
This tender seeks qualified contractors for the construction of a 33 KV Sub-Station building with boundary walls at GujarWAS, Jaujnpur, as part of the Ajmer VVNL - MD's initiatives. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹66,00,000, is anticipated to be completed within 240 days. Bidders must submit two-cover proposals, with the first cover encompassing tender fees, EMD, pre-qualification documents, and technical eligibility, while the second cover will contain the techno-commercial bid. The EMD requirement is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,32,000, with options for Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. A tender fee of ₹2,680 is applicable, payable offline. Key dates for this open tender include the document download and bid submission period from July 2, 2026, 01:00 PM to September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM, with bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM. The tender is being invited by the SE (CIVIL) AVVNL AJMER, with the work located in GujarWAS, Pincode 333001. Interested parties are advised to refer to the provided tender documents for comprehensive details regarding specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and other essential information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se (civil) Avvnl Ajmer |
| Address | O/o Se (civil), Hathi Bhata Power House , Avvnl , Ajmer |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 33 Kv Sub Station Building With Boundary Wall At..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundary Wall At Atun..read more
Const. Of 33 Kv S/s Building With Boundary Wall At Palthan,..read more
Const. Of 33 Kv S/s Building With Boundary Wall At Hinglath..read more
Civil Work For 33 Kv Medical Bay At 132 Kv Sub-station,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category