| Tender Title | 33 Kv Sub-Station Building and Boundary Wall Construction at Dhobali Johari | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AVVNL_572501_1 | Tender Reference Number | AVV2627WSOB00124 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-02 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 33.50 L | Tender Location | Dhobali Johari , Jhujhunu , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-02 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-02 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-02 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 67,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Bldg With B Wall At Dhobali Johari Jjn
This tender, identified by Reference Number AVV2627WSOB00124, is issued by SE (CIVIL) AVVNL AJMER, an organization under Ajmer VVNL - MD. The work involves the construction of a 33 kV Sub-Station building with a boundary wall at Dhobali Johari, Jauhari, with an estimated tender value of ₹33,50,000 and a work period of 240 days. The tender is an Open Tender, requiring a two-cover bidding process, with Cover I for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover II for the techno-commercial and price bid. The EMD is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹67,000, payable to Accounts Officer OM AVVNL Sikar, with BG/ST or EMD exemption being permissible. The tender fee is ₹1,090, with a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹590, payable to Accounts Officer OM AVVNL Sikar and MD RISL Jaipur. Critical dates for this tender include a document download and bid submission start date of July 02, 2026, 01:00 PM, a document download and bid submission end date of September 07, 2026, 11:00 AM, and a bid opening date of September 08, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid validity period is 120 days. The contract form is based on percentage, and the payment mode is offline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se (civil) Avvnl Ajmer |
| Address | O/o Se (civil), Hathi Bhata Power House , Avvnl , Ajmer |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 33 Kv Sub Station Building With Boundary Wall At..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundary Wall At Atun..read more
Const. Of 33 Kv S/s Building With Boundary Wall At Palthan,..read more
Const. Of 33 Kv S/s Building With Boundary Wall At Hinglath..read more
Civil Work For 33 Kv Medical Bay At 132 Kv Sub-station,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category