| Tender Title | 33 Kv Sub-Station Building and Boundary Wall Construction at Tamatiya | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AVVNL_572803_3 | Tender Reference Number | NIB-05(2026-27) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-06 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 36.50 L | Tender Location | Tamatiya, Pipalkhunt , Pratapghar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-06 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-06 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-06 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 73,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Const. Of 33 Kv S/s Building With Boundary Wall At Tamatiya Under Aen (o And M) Peepalkhunt
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIB-05(2026-27) and Tender ID 2026_AVVNL_572803_3, is for the construction of a 33 Kv Sub-Station building and boundary wall at Tamatiya, under the AEN (O and M) Peepalkhunt jurisdiction, for Ajmer VVNL - MD, a State Government and UT organization. The total estimated tender value for this Civil Works category project is ₹36,50,000, with a stipulated work period of 240 days. The tender is an Open Tender requiring two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Price Bid documents. The EMD required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹73,000, payable to AO O and M AVVNL Chittorgarh. The tender fee is ₹1,090, comprising a ₹500 processing fee payable to MD RISL JAIPUR and a ₹590 tender fee payable to AO O and M AVVNL Chittorgarh. Interested bidders can download tender documents from July 6, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from July 6, 2026, 11:00 AM, up to September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/O XEN (CIVIL) AVVNL Chittorgarh. Payment instruments accepted for EMD include DD and BC. The tender validity period is 120 days. This is a Percentage form of contract, and two-stage bidding is not allowed.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se (civil) Avvnl Ajmer |
| Address | O/o Se (civil), Hathi Bhata Power House , Avvnl , Ajmer |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 33 Kv Sub Station Building With Boundary Wall At..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundary Wall At Atun..read more
Const. Of 33 Kv S/s Building With Boundary Wall At Palthan,..read more
Const. Of 33 Kv S/s Building With Boundary Wall At Hinglath..read more
Civil Work For 33 Kv Medical Bay At 132 Kv Sub-station,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category