| Tender Title | Supply of Galvanized MS Forged LT Pins for Electrical Distribution Network | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AVVNL_559543_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN-2123 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 50 L | Tender Location | O/o Se (mm), Avvnl, Vidyut Bhawan, Panchsheel Naga , Ajmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3540 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply Of Galvanised M S Forged L T Pins Against Tender No Tn 2123
The Ajmer VVNL - MD, represented by the Superintending Engineer (MM) AVVNL AJMER, is soliciting sealed bids through an open tender process for the SUPPLY OF GALVANISED M S FORGED L T PINS AGAINST TENDER NO TN 2123. This procurement falls under the "Electrical Goods/Equipments" product category and specifically relates to "GALVANISED M S FORGED L T PINS" as a sub-category. The estimated tender value is ₹50,00,000, with a proposed contract form of Item Wise and a specified bid validity of 120 days. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 (2.0% of tender value) is required, payable to SR. AO EA AND CASH AVVNL AJMER, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption certificates. Additionally, a tender fee of ₹3,540 is applicable, payable to SR. AO EA AND CASH AVVNL AJMER and MD RISL JAIPUR. Bidders must submit their bids in three distinct covers: Cover I for proof of fees and bid security, Cover II for the Techno-Commercial bid, and Cover III for the Price Bid. The tender documents, including NIT, ITB, GCC, and Specifications, are available for download from May 15, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the download and submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the O/O SE (MM) AVVNL AJMER. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 300 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se (mm) Avvnl Ajmer |
| Address | O/o Se (mm), Avvnl, Vidyut Bhawan, Panchsheel Nagar, Makarwali Road, Ajmer |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Lt Gi Pins..read more
Supply Of Lt Open Type Ms 6 Way Pillar Boxes..read more
Repair/ Maint Of Lt Panels Starters, Mccbs, Junction Box Lt Distribution..read more
Supply of LT Switchgear Panels and Sub-Distribution Boards for Akashvani Broadcasting..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category