PET Preform Supply for 500ml and 1 Litre Juice Bottles

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateJul 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title PET Preform Supply for 500ml and 1 Litre Juice Bottles
Tender ID2026_PAIC_171550_1Tender Reference NumberPAGREXCO/supply of PET Preform/08.07.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-08 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHoshiarpur, Punjab , Hoshiarpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePET Preform Supply for 500ml and 1 Litre Juice Bottles
  • Tender ID2026_PAIC_171550_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPAGREXCO/supply of PET Preform/08.07.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHoshiarpur, Punjab,Hoshiarpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-08 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-08 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-08 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-08 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-08 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-08 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - E-tender Offers From Reputed And Experienced Manufacturers Or Suppliers With Valid Gst Number For The Supply Of Pet Preform For 500ml And 1 Litre Juice Bottle)

This tender invitation, issued by the Punjab Agro Industries Corporation (PAIC) through CEO-PAGREXCO, solicits e-tender offers from reputable and experienced manufacturers or suppliers with a valid GST number for the supply of PET Preforms. Specifically, the requirement is for PET Preforms suitable for 500ml and 1-litre juice bottles. The tender is an open/advertised tender with two covers, where Cover 1 will contain fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, while Cover 2 will house the financial bid (BOQ). The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,20,000, with a tender fee and processing fee totaling ₹6,000. Key dates for this opportunity include the document download start and end dates as well as the bid submission start and end dates, all commencing and concluding on July 8, 2026, and September 7, 2026, respectively. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid validity period is set at 365 days. The tender documents, including the NIT and DNIT, along with technical specifications, are available for download. The designated location for this tender is Hoshiarpur, Punjab.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ceo-pagrexco
AddressPlot No.2-a, Sector-28-a, Madhya Marg, Chandigarh-160002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Sugar Tender

Supply Of Spares For Unstained Juice Pump..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rajasthan Cooperative Dairy Federation Limited Tender

Single Wall Corrugated Fibre Board Boxes For 1 Litre And Half..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Petroleum Coke, Sulphur, and Coal Handling Services for BPCL Bina Refinery..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Supply of ETP Equipment and Laboratory Instruments for Sugar Mill Operations..read more

Mau , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of Molecular Grade Ethanol 500ml for ICMR Port Blair..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Department Of Sugar Tender

Supply Of Spares For Unstained Juice Pump...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rajasthan Cooperative Dairy Federation Limited Tender

Single Wall Corrugated Fibre Board Boxes For 1 Litre And...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Petroleum Coke, Sulphur, and Coal Handling Services for BPCL Bina...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Supply of ETP Equipment and Laboratory Instruments for Sugar Mill...read more

Mau , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of Molecular Grade Ethanol 500ml for ICMR Port Blair...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More