Supply of Unstained Juice Pump Spares for Vellore Co-operative Sugar Mills

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Construction Material
Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Unstained Juice Pump Spares for Vellore Co-operative Sugar Mills
Tender ID2026_TNCSF_675974_3Tender Reference NumberVCSM_ 1201_2026_B2
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationVellore Co-op. Sugar Mills Ltd,. Ammundi Katpadi , Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Unstained Juice Pump Spares for Vellore Co-operative Sugar Mills
  • Tender ID2026_TNCSF_675974_3
  • Tender Reference NumberVCSM_ 1201_2026_B2
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationVellore Co-op. Sugar Mills Ltd,. Ammundi Katpadi,Vellore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 03:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 03:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 03:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 03:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Spares For Unstained Juice Pump

This tender, issued by the Department of Sugar through VELLORE CO-OPERATIVE SUGAR MILLS LTD, is an open tender for the "SUPPLY OF SPARES FOR UNSTAINED JUICE PUMP" under the "Sugar and Allied Products" category. The tender is advertised with a Tender Reference Number VCSM_1201_2026_B2 and is for a Rate Contract with a contract type of Supply. Bidders are required to have relevant experience in sugar industries for the past three years. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, at 03:20 PM until September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from August 29, 2026, at 03:20 PM and must be completed by September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 01:00 PM at VELLORE CO-OP. SUGAR MILLS LTD, AMMUNDI Katpadi. Notably, there is no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) or Tender Fee required for this tender, and the bid validity period is 30 days, with the expected period of work also being 30 days. This is a single-cover tender encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Administrator
AddressVellore Co-op. Sugar Mills Ltd,. Ammundi Katpadi Tk, Vellore -632519
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-29 03:20 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugar Bagging Machine Spares Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Techno Make Pump Spare Parts Procurement for South Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of Essential Pump Spares for UPRVUNL Obra Thermal Power Plant..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Supply of Vertical Turbine Pump Spare Parts for Fertilizer Operations..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Kirloskar Pump Shaft Spare Parts Supply for South Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more

Koriya , Chhattisgarh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugar Bagging Machine Spares Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Techno Make Pump Spare Parts Procurement for South Eastern Coalfields...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of Essential Pump Spares for UPRVUNL Obra Thermal Power...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Supply of Vertical Turbine Pump Spare Parts for Fertilizer Operations...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Kirloskar Pump Shaft Spare Parts Supply for South Eastern Coalfields...read more

Koriya , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More