Supply of Mild Steel Sheets Conforming to IS Standards

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Mild Steel Sheets Conforming to IS Standards
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7909321Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 03:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ropar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Mild Steel Sheets Conforming to IS Standards
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7909321
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 03:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ropar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 03:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 03:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7909321, is being issued by National Fertilizers Limited (NFL), a constituent of the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers through the Department of Fertilizers. The procurement is being managed by the office of Punjab Naya Nangal, located at 140126 National Fertilizers Limited, Naya Nangal. The bidding period commences on August 12, 2026, at 3:29 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The core requirement of this tender is the supply of Mild Steel (M.S.) sheets that conform to stringent Indian Standards, specifically IS: 1079HR-1 and IS: 2062 (tested quality). The total quantity required is nine units, with specifications encompassing three distinct thicknesses: 2.00 MM, 3.00 MM, and 5.00 MM for the M.S. sheets.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    4300001347_2026-08-12-15-23-24_1acec78671ae42f0de834111a8f568ff.pdf
  • Document
    4300001347_2026-08-12-15-21-35_769ddacf3eff8fd51f9fb9c205ba4387.pdf
  • Document
    4300001347_2026-08-12-15-22-24_bd867dafb6a84275d47e4246a882552a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9746589.pdf
  • Document
    4300001347_06e5d4c5-3120-4f59-87911786528739602_buyer9.nfln.pb.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Structural Steel Sheet Supply and Testing Services for Atomic Energy Project..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

Automotive Vehicle Retroreflective Sheets and Tape Supply for Indian Railways..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Steel Bookcases Conforming to IS 7761 (V2) Standards..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Planning And Development Department Tender

Procurement of 620 Steel Bookcases for Drcc Polytechnic College East Champaran,..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Structural Steel Sheet Supply and Testing Services for Atomic Energy...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Tender

Automotive Vehicle Retroreflective Sheets and Tape Supply for Indian Railways...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Steel Bookcases Conforming to IS 7761 (V2) Standards...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Planning And Development Department Tender

Procurement of 620 Steel Bookcases for Drcc Polytechnic College East...read more

East Champaran , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More