| Tender Title | Clamp-On Ultrasonic Natural Gas Flowmeter Supply for Naya Nangal Facility | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963122 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 12:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ropar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Fertilizers under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, is being issued by National Fertilizers Limited (NFL) for their facility in Naya Nangal, Punjab. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963122, this procurement concerns a Clamp-On Type Ultrasonic Flowmeter specifically designed for Natural Gas (NG) at the battery limit. The tender includes the supply of necessary accessories and specifies a total quantity of one unit. The bid period is open from August 26, 2026, at 12:21 PM, and will close on September 16, 2026, at 1:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 50,000.0 is required from prospective bidders.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Natural Gas Commercial Regulator Supply and Delivery for Gail India Limited..read more
Supply of Commercial Natural Gas Meters with EVC and NRV for..read more
Setting Up Of A Surface Coal Gasification Facility For The Coal-to-synthetic..read more
Goa Open Storage Space Lease for Natural Gas Operations..read more
Large TGCVI ICVI Facility Exhaust Gas Afterburner Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category