Large TGCVI ICVI Facility Exhaust Gas Afterburner Procurement

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Large TGCVI ICVI Facility Exhaust Gas Afterburner Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7882606Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 10:19 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLarge TGCVI ICVI Facility Exhaust Gas Afterburner Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7882606
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 10:19 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 10:19 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 10:19 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7882606, is issued by the Office of the Director General (MSS) under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Department of Defence Research and Development. The procurement concerns a critical component: an exhaust gas after burner for a large Turbine Gas Compressor (TGCVI) and Internal Combustion (ICVI) Facility. This essential equipment is required in a quantity of one unit. The tender period commences on 17-08-2026 at 10:19 AM and will conclude on 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. Potential suppliers are invited to submit their bids within this timeframe for consideration.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1785994423.pdf
  • Document
    0738-scope_2026-08-06-10-58-48_f5530cb785fb35b8848e8842a4358207.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9716034.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Procurement Of 2nos Sf6 Gas With Cylinder (gas 50kgs Per Cylinder)..read more

Tiruvarur , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply and Servicing of Dissolved Acetylene Gas Cylinders for NTPC Rihand..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Technical Helium Gas Procurement 378 CuM..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Gail India Limited Tender

Nirmal Make PRS Pilot Valve and Slamshut Valve Latch Spares Procurement..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial Gas Supply and Refilling Services for ONGC Western Offshore..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Procurement Of 2nos Sf6 Gas With Cylinder (gas 50kgs Per...read more

Tiruvarur , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply and Servicing of Dissolved Acetylene Gas Cylinders for NTPC...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Technical Helium Gas Procurement 378 CuM...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Gail India Limited Tender

Nirmal Make PRS Pilot Valve and Slamshut Valve Latch Spares...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial Gas Supply and Refilling Services for ONGC Western Offshore...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More