Supply of HRSG Scanner Air Fan Spares for National Fertilizers Limited

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of HRSG Scanner Air Fan Spares for National Fertilizers Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973659Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of HRSG Scanner Air Fan Spares for National Fertilizers Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973659
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the National Fertilizers Limited (NFL), an organization operating under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, specifically from their Bathinda office. The Department of Fertilizers is the issuing authority for this procurement. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973659, pertains to the supply of "SPARES FOR HRSG SCANNER AIR FAN" and is a critical requirement for the organization, as indicated by the listing of various Item Categories including MT03FNHRSGFAN3, MT03FNHRSGFAN0 0023, MT03FNHRSGFAN0 0024, MT03FNHRSGFAN0 0015, and MT03FNHRSGFAN0 0002, with a total quantity of 12 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the bidding period commencing on 29-08-2026 at 12:44 PM and concluding on 08-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This opportunity, dated 29-08-2026, represents a crucial procurement for maintaining operational efficiency within the Department of Fertilizers' facilities at the SIBIAN ROAD address.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    5500001153_2026-08-29-12-26-11_3a896c41e4e565c466f973c3005eb5c9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820664.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Bharat Heavy Electricals Scanner Air Fan Spare Parts Supply..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Scanner Air Fans for Hindalco Aditya Project..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Air Compressor Spare Parts Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Rihand FD and PA Fan Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Flowmore Limited Proprietary Spares Procurement for IOCL Rajkot..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Bharat Heavy Electricals Scanner Air Fan Spare Parts Supply...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Scanner Air Fans for Hindalco Aditya Project...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Air Compressor Spare Parts Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Rihand FD and PA Fan Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Flowmore Limited Proprietary Spares Procurement for IOCL Rajkot...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More