| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance and Calibration of Electronic Weighbridges at Rail Coach Factory Kapurthala | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | MECH-MH-OT-26-03A-40T |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 03:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 02:45 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Kapurthala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 03:22 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 02:45 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:22 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 02:45 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 02:45 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for a comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) and calibration of one electronic weighbridge for a duration of two years, located at the Rail Coach Factory (RCF) Kapurthala. The tender, identified by the reference number MECH-MH-OT-26-03A-40T, falls under the "Goods" category and specifically relates to "Railway related Products." The tender is open for application from August 24, 2026, at 03:22 PM, with a bid submission deadline of September 17, 2026, at 02:45 PM, which also coincides with the bid opening date. Document downloads are available from August 24, 2026, at 03:22 PM until September 17, 2026, at 02:45 PM. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 1900 is required. The tender inviting authority is RCF HQ-MECHANICAL/RCF, with the address at Dy.CPE-II RAIL COACH FACTORY KAPURTHALA. For a complete description and further details of the work involved, applicants are directed to refer to the official tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rcf Hq-mechanical/rcf |
| Address | Dy.cpe-ii Rail Coach Factory Kapurthala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Maintenance Contract Cmc With Annual Calibration And Stamping Of Two..read more
Annual Calibration Services for Aviation Precision Tools and Equipment..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of 40 Mt Type Fully Electronic Lorry..read more
80MT Static Weighbridge System Maintenance and Calibration Services at GSECL Main..read more
Calibration And Servicing Of Equipments..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category