| Tender Title | Monthly Sedan Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for Local Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7939638 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 07:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 07:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 36,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7939638, is being issued by the Consular Passport Visa Division, Patiala House Annexe, Tilak Marg, New Delhi, under the Ministry of External Affairs. The procurement pertains to "Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan 2500 km x 320 hours Local" and is scheduled to commence on 20-08-2026 at 7:30 PM, with the bid closing on 10-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. A confirmed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹36,000.0 is stipulated for this tender. While the departmental and organisational names are listed as "Na" in the provided data, the issuing authority is clearly identified as the Consular Passport Visa Division. Further details regarding the operational location for these services are available at the Passport Office, Jalandhar S.C.O. No. 42-51, Pocket-1, Near Bus Stand, Jalandhar-144001, with contact telephone numbers 0181-2242114 and 2242115, and fax 0181-2452352. The tender is dated 20-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Cab and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for UP Power Transmission..read more
Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Local Use in..read more
Monthly SUV and Sedan Cab Hiring Services for Airports Authority of..read more
Kolkata: Monthly Sedan Cab Hiring Services for Ministry of Textiles..read more
Monthly Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for Regional Institute of Education Ajmer..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category