Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Local Use in Mangaluru

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Local Use in Mangaluru
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961123Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly Sedan Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Local Use in Mangaluru
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961123
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT) under the Ministry of Finance, specifically through the Department of Revenue's office of the Pr Commissioner of Income Tax in Mangaluru, solicits proposals for the provision of **Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Sedan vehicles**. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961123, this opportunity is open for application from the Bid Start Date of 25-08-2026 at 4:23 PM until the Bid End Date of 09-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The service requirement focuses on the provision of Sedan vehicles, specifically denoting a need for 1800cc engine capacity, for a total of 320 hours per month for local usage within the Mangaluru jurisdiction. Interested parties are invited to submit their comprehensive bids in accordance with the outlined specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Monthly Cab and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for UP Power Transmission..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Rhq Er Tender

Monthly SUV and Sedan Cab Hiring Services for Airports Authority of..read more

Deoghar , Jharkhand

Ministry Of External Affairs Tender

Monthly Sedan Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for Local Operations..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Ministry Of Textiles Tender

Kolkata: Monthly Sedan Cab Hiring Services for Ministry of Textiles..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

National Council Of Educational Research And Training Tender

Monthly Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for Regional Institute of Education Ajmer..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Monthly Cab and Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for UP Power...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Rhq Er Tender

Monthly SUV and Sedan Cab Hiring Services for Airports Authority...read more

Deoghar , Jharkhand

Ministry Of External Affairs Tender

Monthly Sedan Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for Local Operations...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Ministry Of Textiles Tender

Kolkata: Monthly Sedan Cab Hiring Services for Ministry of Textiles...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

National Council Of Educational Research And Training Tender

Monthly Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for Regional Institute of Education...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More