Procurement of Universal Testing Machine for Technical Education in Punjab

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Universal Testing Machine for Technical Education in Punjab
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7694259Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Universal Testing Machine for Technical Education in Punjab
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7694259
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the procurement of one (1) ATM Universal Testing Machine (Q3) for the Maharaja Ranjit Singh Punjab Technical University, located at Badal Road, Bathinda, Punjab. The Technical Education and Industrial Training Department Punjab is the applying authority for this bid. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7694259, will commence on September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM and conclude on September 4, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This procurement, dated June 22, 2026, is a critical acquisition for the university's technical education and industrial training initiatives within Punjab.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9501772.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9838518.pdf
  • Document
    atc_5b4e0dad-e0fe-4b05-bdd61782110712325_dirpsaec@mrsptu.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Science Tender

Procurement Of Universal Testing Machine (utm)..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Universal Testing Machine (UTM) Spares Procurement for CSIR-NIIST Trivandrum..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Visvesvaraya College Of Engineering Tender

Procurement of Universal Testing Machine for University of Visvesvaraya College of..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 1000KN Servo Controlled Universal Testing Machine Supply..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Universal Length Measuring Machine Procurement for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Institute Of Science Tender

Procurement Of Universal Testing Machine (utm)...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Universal Testing Machine (UTM) Spares Procurement for CSIR-NIIST Trivandrum...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Visvesvaraya College Of Engineering Tender

Procurement of Universal Testing Machine for University of Visvesvaraya College...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 1000KN Servo Controlled Universal Testing Machine Supply...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Universal Length Measuring Machine Procurement for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More