Procurement of Universal Testing Machine for University of Visvesvaraya College of Engineering

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Universal Testing Machine for University of Visvesvaraya College of Engineering
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973249Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Universal Testing Machine for University of Visvesvaraya College of Engineering
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973249
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Higher Education Department, Government of Karnataka, on behalf of the University of Visvesvaraya College of Engineering, located at K R Circle, Bangalore (Pin Code: 560001). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973249, pertains to the procurement of one unit of an ATM Universal Testing Machine (Q3). Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on September 1, 2026, at 1:12 PM and closes on September 22, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for the educational institution, aiming to enhance its engineering facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820190.pdf
  • Document
    UTM2000KN_14700c53-384f-4fdc-a0131788247726982_buyer_uvce.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Science Tender

Procurement Of Universal Testing Machine (utm)..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Universal Testing Machine (UTM) Spares Procurement for CSIR-NIIST Trivandrum..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 1000KN Servo Controlled Universal Testing Machine Supply..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Universal Length Measuring Machine Procurement for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Central Institute Of Petrochemicals Engineering And Technology Tender

Procurement of Universal Cylindrical Grinding Machine for CIPET Chennai..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Science Tender

Procurement Of Universal Testing Machine (utm)...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Universal Testing Machine (UTM) Spares Procurement for CSIR-NIIST Trivandrum...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: 1000KN Servo Controlled Universal Testing Machine Supply...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Universal Length Measuring Machine Procurement for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Central Institute Of Petrochemicals Engineering And Technology Tender

Procurement of Universal Cylindrical Grinding Machine for CIPET Chennai...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More