Supply of 19 Units of Sliding Doors for Kendriya Vidyalaya Mamoon Cantt, Pathankot

Goods
Building Construction
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 19 Units of Sliding Doors for Kendriya Vidyalaya Mamoon Cantt, Pathankot
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950874Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pathankot , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 19 Units of Sliding Doors for Kendriya Vidyalaya Mamoon Cantt, Pathankot
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950874
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pathankot, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide **Sliding Doors (V2) (Q3)** to **Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan**, specifically for **Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 3 Mamoon Cantt, Pathankot**, under the purview of the **Department Of School Education And Literacy** and the **Ministry Of Education**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950874**, requires the supply of a total quantity of **19 units**. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on **24-08-2026 at 1:25 PM** and concludes precisely on **03-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. This procurement is being managed by the **Kvs Ro Chandigarh** office, and potential applicants should note the dated issuance of this tender as **24-08-2026**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    slider_55f89c24-7e62-4a7b-8de41787557860713_BUYERKVPATHANKOT3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9794077.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Youth Services Department Tender

West Bengal Youth Services Sliding Door System Procurement..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Hindustan Steelworks Construction Limited Tender

Construction Of Kendriya Vidyalaya At Pallahara2c District Angul And Kendriya Vidyalaya..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Oil Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract (amc) Of Automatic Sliding Glass Doors At Administrative..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement Of Joinery, Doors, Pvc Doors, Windows, Cupboards, Kitchen Cupboards..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Youth Services Department Tender

West Bengal Youth Services Sliding Door System Procurement...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Hindustan Steelworks Construction Limited Tender

Construction Of Kendriya Vidyalaya At Pallahara2c District Angul And Kendriya...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Oil Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract (amc) Of Automatic Sliding Glass Doors At...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement Of Joinery, Doors, Pvc Doors, Windows, Cupboards, Kitchen...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More