| Tender Title | West Bengal Youth Services Sliding Door System Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7937416 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 03:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Darjiling , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 03:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Youth Services Department, West Bengal, located at 734101 JAWAHAR PARVAT, is seeking to procure 132 units of Sliding Doors (V2) (Q3) through an open tender process. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937416, is being managed by the Himalayan Mountaineering Institute. Bids will be accepted from 3:26 PM on August 22, 2026, until 4:00 PM on September 1, 2026. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000 is required for participation. This tender represents a significant procurement for the state of West Bengal, aiming to enhance facilities managed under the Youth Services Department. Interested and eligible suppliers are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals addressing the technical specifications and commercial terms for the supply of these sliding doors.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Outdoor Stainless Steel Sliding Door Supply for Kendriya Vidyalayas..read more
Supply of 19 Units of Sliding Doors for Kendriya Vidyalaya Mamoon..read more
Repair To Aluminium Door/windows/partition, Joinery Work, Sanitary Fittings In Zone Vi..read more
Supply of 16-Door and 4-Door Personal Lockers for Oil India Limited..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category