| Tender Title | Fresh Vegetable and Ice Supply for Supply Company ASC Tibri (2026-2027) | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ARMY_787336_1 | Tender Reference Number | 701003/Oct/2026-27/ST-5 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 78.20 L | Tender Location | Supply Company Asc Tibri , Gurdaspur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 12:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 78,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply Of Veg Fresh And Ice (mm) At Supply Company Asc Tibri For The Period From 01 Oct 2026 To 30 Sep 2027
This tender, referenced as 701003/Oct/2026-27/ST-5, is for the "SUPPLY OF VEG FRESH AND ICE (MM) AT SUPPLY COMPANY ASC TIBRI FOR THE PERIOD FROM 01 OCT 2026 TO 30 SEP 2027". Issued by the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) through the Tender Inviting Authority BRIG ASC at HQ 11 CORPS (ST) PIN-908511, this is a limited tender for Goods, specifically Food Products under the sub-category Veg Fresh and Ice (MM). The work is valued at ₹78,20,000 and is for a period of 365 days. Critical dates for this tender include a Document Download Start Date of 02-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM and an End Date of 16-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. Bid Submission opens on 03-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM and closes on 16-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 at 12:05 PM at HQ 11 CORPS (ST). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹78,200 is required, payable to GOC, 11 CORPS at Jalandhar, with exemptions allowed. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. The EMD is fixed, and there are no tender fees. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Brig Asc |
| Address | Hq 11 Corps (st)
 Pin-908511 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tender For Supply Of Ice (mm) At Supply Point Asc Samba..read more
Supply of Fresh Fruits and Vegetables for Tribal Student Hostels..read more
Supply of Fresh Vegetables, Fruits, and Herbs for EMRS Mahal, The..read more
Fresh Vegetable Supply for Indian Army Establishments in Darjeeling..read more
Indian Army Fresh Vegetable Supply in Darjeeling..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category