Procurement of Electron Paramagnetic Resonance (EPR) Spectrometer and Accessories for IISER Mohali

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Electron Paramagnetic Resonance (EPR) Spectrometer and Accessories for IISER Mohali
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7867575Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 05:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mohali , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Electron Paramagnetic Resonance (EPR) Spectrometer and Accessories for IISER Mohali
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7867575
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 05:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mohali, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 05:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 05:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7867575, is issued by the Department of Higher Education, operating under the Ministry of Education, for the Indian Institutes of Science Education and Research (IISER) in Mohali. The procurement concerns a single unit of an EPR Spectrometer and its associated accessories. The bidding period commences on August 12, 2026, at 5:48 PM, and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This opportunity is for qualified vendors to supply critical scientific instrumentation essential for advanced research and educational endeavors within the esteemed IISER institution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_2026-08-03-11-32-26_46132a3087cb5c05eff60029cf58efea.pdf
  • Document
    IP_614e8873-ea4a-4fcd-9bad1785738339469_rahulstores.pdf
  • Document
    LBSPRC_4c9932e5-f0ae-4b99-83f01785738528076_rahulstores.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9698847.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Nuclear Quadrupole Resonance Spectrometer for 14N Detection Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

OPGW Spare Hardware and Accessories Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Pune Army IT Hardware and AV System Procurement..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Maulana Azad National Institute Of Technology Tender

Sitc Of Electron Backscattered Diffraction (ebsd) Attachment For Fesem...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pole-Mounted Hooter Procurement and Installation in Mathura..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Nuclear Quadrupole Resonance Spectrometer for 14N Detection Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

OPGW Spare Hardware and Accessories Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Pune Army IT Hardware and AV System Procurement...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Maulana Azad National Institute Of Technology Tender

Sitc Of Electron Backscattered Diffraction (ebsd) Attachment For Fesem....read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pole-Mounted Hooter Procurement and Installation in Mathura...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More