Indian Army Hockey Ground Construction and Equipment Supply

Works
Building Construction
+ 4
Construction Material
Drainage Work
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Hockey Ground Construction and Equipment Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934585Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:32 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gurdaspur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Hockey Ground Construction and Equipment Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934585
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:32 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gurdaspur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:32 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:32 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7934585, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement pertains to a comprehensive set of materials and labor required for the establishment of a sports facility, specifically a hockey ground. The scope includes the provision and installation of concrete base, astro turf, floodlights, an uninterrupted power supply system, hockey posts, five-seater seating arrangements for players, drainage systems, court line marking, a water-removing roller, a retaining wall, and an electric scoreboard. Additionally, the tender encompasses the supply of various hockey equipment such as hockey sticks, shin pads, hockey balls, abdominal guards, left-hand gloves, face shields, and a goal-keeper kit, along with associated installation charges and warranty provisions. Bids will be accepted from 29-08-2026 10:32 AM until the closing date of 08-09-2026 11:00 AM. The total estimated quantity for this procurement is 21178 units, with the project located at the specified address in Gurdaspur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    hockey_case_under_5mb_final_2026-08-19-11-28-35_4a30f9f7d6f3af47009a0fbf42c8959b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9775579.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_ae14c4c1-dadd-493d-acc21787979592614_varun80@gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Installation of FIH Certified Multi-Sport Artificial Turf Field for Indian Navy..read more

Others , Others

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Children's Playground Equipment Supply and Installation for Reserve Bank of India..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Indian Navy Tender

Installation of FIH Certified Multi-Sport Artificial Turf Field for Indian...read more

Others , Others

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Children's Playground Equipment Supply and Installation for Reserve Bank of...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

West Tripura , Tripura
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More