Indian Army Fuel Pump Assembly Supply for Faridkot Operations

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Fuel Pump Assembly Supply for Faridkot Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962740Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Faridkot , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Fuel Pump Assembly Supply for Faridkot Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962740
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Faridkot, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962740, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, part of the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with its operational base at Faridkot. The bid period commences on August 25, 2026, at 9:59 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifically addresses "FUEL PUMP ASSY" and includes a comprehensive list of related components for a total quantity of 22 units. These components span a range of essential vehicle parts, including Fuel Pump Assy, Field Coil, Pinion, Speedometer Assy, Wiper Blade, Cooling Fan, Battery Cut Off Switch, Solenoid Switch, Rear Brake Shoe, and Front Brake Shoe. The tender is managed by the office at Faridkot, and the notice is dated August 25, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    fuel_pump_assy_2026-08-25-21-57-00_3cd192fa86f4e420fae0835c72ed67ab.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9807959.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Fuel Injection Pump Assembly (Q3) Supply for Gujarat Directorate of Employment..read more

Others , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Automotive Engine Component Procurement for Border Security Force..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Fuel Injection Pump Repair Services for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Fuel Injection Pump Assembly (Q3) Supply for Gujarat Directorate of...read more

Others , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Automotive Engine Component Procurement for Border Security Force...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Fuel Injection Pump Repair Services for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More