Office Equipment and Machinery Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Office Equipment and Machinery Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974115Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOffice Equipment and Machinery Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974115
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description outlines an opportunity from the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with its operational base in Jalandhar City. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974115, concerns a comprehensive suite of services related to the repair, maintenance, and installation of various plant systems and equipment within office spaces. Specifically, the scope of work includes providing service provider expertise for RO Water Purifiers, Portable Welding Machines, Quick Dispensing Systems, Electric Bush Cutters, Heavy Duty Grass/Bush Cutting Machines, Air Coolers, Hydraulic Pallet Trucks, and Tricycle Rickshaws. Additionally, it encompasses the maintenance of office space water dispensers. The bidding period commences on August 29, 2026, at 2:16 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 2:00 PM, with the tender document being dated August 29, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Machinery Bilge Cleaning and Maintenance Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant: Powerhouse Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Parichha Thermal Power Plant: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Powerhouse Equipment..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Agriculture And Co Operation Department Tender

HVAC Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Gujarat Livestock Development Board..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Assam Science Technology And Environment Council Tender

Guwahati Office Photocopier Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Machinery Bilge Cleaning and Maintenance Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant: Powerhouse Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Parichha Thermal Power Plant: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Powerhouse...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Agriculture And Co Operation Department Tender

HVAC Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Gujarat Livestock Development...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Assam Science Technology And Environment Council Tender

Guwahati Office Photocopier Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More