| Tender Title | Indian Army Security Post Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975214 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 08:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 08:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a critical opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide essential security infrastructure to the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence. Specifically, the Indian Army is seeking the procurement of one (1) Security Post, as detailed under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975214. The bidding process commences on August 29, 2026, at 8:39 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 9:00 PM. This procurement, managed by the Office Name at the Amritsar address, underscores the Department's commitment to enhancing its operational security and requires suppliers with a proven track record in delivering high-quality, reliable security solutions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Security Alarm System Supply and Installation..read more
Provision Of Security Wall And Guard Post In Fd Hosp ..read more
Indian Coast Guard Hazardous Duty Life Jacket Supply - Raigad..read more
Unarmed Security Guard Services for NBPGR Shillong..read more
Procurement, Installation, And Commissioning Of Ai-based Security Cctv Camera System With..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category