| Tender Title | Indian Army Amritsar Procurement: Automatic Dusk-to-Dawn Light Sensor Switch Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981006 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:37 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:37 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide a critical component for the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence. Specifically, this is a requirement for the Indian Army, based in Amritsar, with bid reference GEM/2026/B/7981006. The tender encompasses the supply of one (1) unit of a Dusk-to-Dawn Light Sensor Switch, also known as an Automatic Photocell Controller (Q3). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 11:37 AM on September 1, 2026, and 12:00 PM on September 4, 2026. This procurement, dated September 1, 2026, underscores the Indian Army's commitment to enhancing its operational efficiency and infrastructure through reliable and automated control systems.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Automatic Dusk-to-Dawn Light Sensor Switch Procurement for Govt ITI Nalwa..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 3 Pole 16 Amp Astronomical Automatic Timer Switches..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Vehicle Component Supply for 4x4 Systems..read more
Indian Navy Robotic Vehicle Washing System Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category