Indian Army Procurement: Vehicle Component Supply for 4x4 Systems

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Vehicle Component Supply for 4x4 Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963159Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:06 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Vehicle Component Supply for 4x4 Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963159
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:06 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:06 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:06 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963159, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement is being managed by the Office Name, located in Darjeeling. The tender period commences on 26-08-2026 at 11:06 AM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The subject of this procurement is a critical set of vehicle components, specifically a total quantity of six (6) units encompassing a 4x4 Lever Kit, Solenoid Switch, Isolator Switch, Air Pressure Pipe, and a Vehicle Speed Sensor. This tender represents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide essential parts to support the operational readiness of military vehicles within the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    4x4_lever_kit_specification__2026-08-26-10-59-11_8d3148c1f516b3db85276603c76cd05d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808454.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Robotic Vehicle Washing System Procurement..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Explosives Transport Vehicle Integration for Indian Army 57.5-Ton GS Chassis..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Fire Fighting Vehicle Fabrication and Supply for Shahpura Bhitoni Municipality..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of 141 Units 6 Ton 4x4 Load Carrier Vehicles..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL Bina..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Robotic Vehicle Washing System Procurement...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Explosives Transport Vehicle Integration for Indian Army 57.5-Ton GS Chassis...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Fire Fighting Vehicle Fabrication and Supply for Shahpura Bhitoni Municipality...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of 141 Units 6 Ton 4x4 Load Carrier Vehicles...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More