Automatic Dusk-to-Dawn Light Sensor Switch Procurement for Govt ITI Nalwa

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Automatic Dusk-to-Dawn Light Sensor Switch Procurement for Govt ITI Nalwa
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964014Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hisar , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAutomatic Dusk-to-Dawn Light Sensor Switch Procurement for Govt ITI Nalwa
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964014
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hisar, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964014, is issued by the Industrial Training Institute, located at 125037 VPO Nalwa (Hisar), Haryana, under the auspices of the Ministry of Haryana. The bid will be open for submissions from August 26, 2026, at 3:01 PM, until September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The primary objective of this procurement is the acquisition of one unit of a Dusk-to-Dawn Light Sensor Switch (Automatic Photocell Controller) (Q3), a critical component for the Govt Iti Nalwa facility. This acquisition aims to enhance the operational efficiency and energy management of the institute by ensuring automatic and reliable control of lighting systems, responding to ambient light conditions. Interested and qualified vendors are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe, demonstrating their capability to supply this essential equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhpc Limited Tender

Procurement of Level Sensor for Automatic Water Level Recorder for Early..read more

Darjeeling , West Bengal

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of 3 Pole 16 Amp Astronomical Automatic Timer Switches..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Network Power Switch For Ntpc Korba..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Nhpc Limited Tender

Procurement of Level Sensor for Automatic Water Level Recorder for...read more

Darjeeling , West Bengal

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of 3 Pole 16 Amp Astronomical Automatic Timer Switches...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Network Power Switch For Ntpc Korba...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category