| Tender Title | Procurement of Level Sensor for Automatic Water Level Recorder for Early Warning System | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7928676 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Darjeeling , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Nhpc Limited, under the Ministry of Power, for the procurement of one (1) Level Sensor for Automatic Water Level Recorder (AWLR) as part of the Early Warning System (EWS). The bid will commence on 03-09-2026 at 12:23 PM and will close on 14-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this bid is ₹10,000.0. The procuring office is Tld Iii Ps Rambi Bazar P O Reang Distdarjeeling Wb, with bid number GEM/2026/B/7928676. This opportunity is crucial for enhancing the operational capabilities of Nhpc Limited's Early Warning System.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Capacitance Type Level Sensors for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers..read more
HEMM Fuel Level Monitoring System Supply and Installation for Mahanadi Coalfields..read more
HEMM Fuel Level Monitoring System Supply and Installation in West Bengal..read more
High-Power Laser Sensor Systems and Optical Equipment Procurement for Defence Research..read more
Guided Wave Level Transmitter Installation and Testing for Underground Liquid Tanks..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category